Dr. Timothy X. Paxton
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1356642755
Dr. Timothy X. Paxton D.O.
Family Physician
He is located at 10 Foster Avenue Suite 3A in Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Autism, Heart Disease, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1356642755. Appointment can be made via the phone number (856) 761-5840.
Conditions treated
Dr. Timothy X. Paxton, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Timothy X. Paxton.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Here are family physicians in New Jersey you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 3rd Street Bordentown, 8505, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Robert Wood Johnson Place New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Black Horse Pike Audubon, 8106, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building B 1 Industrial Way West Eatontown, 7724, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Commerce Place Clark, 7066, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Commerce Place Clark, 7066, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: A-3 #116 100 Springdale Road Cherry Hill, 8003, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Lower Level 1 Penn Plaza New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 107B 1 Ethel Road Edison, 8817, NJ
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Timothy X. Paxton?
Dr. Timothy X. Paxton's office is located at 10 Foster Avenue Suite 3A in Gibbsboro, NJ 08026.
Does Dr. Timothy X. Paxton accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Timothy X. Paxton accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Timothy X. Paxton treat?
Dr. Timothy X. Paxton provides treatment for Asthma, Autism, Heart Disease, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.